IllPumpYouUp.com
 
Ship To:
Toll Free: 1-800-940-2911  
 
IllPumpYouUp.com
Challenges
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home Find a Supplement Plan Shop by Brand Shop by Category Specials and Sales Best Sellers Stacks Reviews






|
|

Facebook  Instagram  Twitter  Google Plus  YouTube
Join us on Facebook and Twitter to learn about specials, coupons and free products.
POPULAR NEW ITEMS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BEST SELLERS BY CATEGORY

Muscle Builder
Weight Loss
Protein 
Myogenix AfterShock Recovery
Hi-Tech Lipodrene with Ephedra
Optimum Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Gold Standard

Test Booster
Creatine
Amino Acid
iSatori ISA-TEST GF
All American EFX Kre-Alkalyn EFX
SciVation Xtend
IPYU Video of The Month
IllPumpYouUp.com Gift Cards
SUPPORT CENTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
$25 Store Coupon For a Picture
Europa Get Fit & Sports Expo




$5.95 FLAT RATE SHIPPING ON ALL NON PO BOX USA MAINLAND ORDERS OVER $99!
 
Home > Contests > Galaxy Fitness Competition (2001 - 1994 Results)
 

2001 Galaxy Nova North American
August 9-11 in Mesa, Arizona

Place Name
Overall
1 Chastity Slone
2 Kellie Jividen
3 Tina Graeff
4 Amy Sever
5 Heather Alexander
6 Christina Lyn
7 Terra Schaad
8 Rebecca Kordecki
9 Candice Vito
10 Crystal Rezzonico
Obstacle Course
1 Chastity Slone
2 Kellie Jividen
3 Tina Graeff
4 Crystal Rezzonico
6 Candice Vito
14 Amy Sever
15 Terra Schaad
17 Heather Alexander
24 Rebecca Kordecki
27 Christina Lyn
Swimwear
1 Barbara Patterson
2 Christina Lyn
3 Chastity Slone
4 Amy Sever
6 Kellie Jividen
6 Tina Graeff
9 Rebecca Kordecki
10 Heather Alexander
13 Terra Schaad
27 Candice Vito
29 Crystal Rezzonico
Final Round
1 Chastity Slone
2 Kellie Jividen
3 Tina Graeff
4 Amy Sever
5 Heather Alexander
6 Rebecca Kordecki
7 Christina Lyn
8 Terra Schaad
9 Candice Vito
10 Crystal Rezzonico
Masters Swimsuit Champion
1 Laura Ferranti
Women's Obstacle Course Only
1 Jody Dawson
Junior Obstacle Course
1 Andrea Biggs


2001 Galaxy Nova USA
June 14-16 in Plano, Texas

Place Name
Overall
1 Alanna Fowler
2 Leslie Ragland
3 Lisa Ragland
4 Jessica Hatch
5 Susan Oda Law
6 Darla Seveiri
7 Tracy Shabay
8 Christina Juneau
9 Cissy Lee Brown
10 Heather Andersen
Obstacle Course
1 Alanna Fowler
2 Leslie Ragland
3 Cissy Lee Brown
4 Jessica Hatch
5 Lisa Ragland
7 Susan Oda Law
8 Christina Juneau
9 Darla Seveiri
10 Heather Andersen
23 Tracy Shabay
Swimwear
1 Alanna Fowler
2 Leslie Ragland
4 Tracy Shabay
7 Lisa Ragland
7 Jessica Hatch
10 Susan Oda Law
14 Darla Seveiri
18 Christina Juneau
20 Heather Andersen
27 Cissy Lee Brown
Final Round
1 Alanna Fowler
2 Lisa Ragland
3 Leslie Ragland
3 Tracy Shabay
5 Darla Seveiri
6 Jessica Hatch
6 Susan Oda Law
8 Cissy Lee Brown
9 Heather Andersen
10 Christina Juneau
Masters Overall Champion
1 Lisa Ragland
Masters Swimwear Champion
1 Colette Roberts
Women's Obstacle Course Only
1 ShaNay Norvell
Junior Obstacle Course
1 Cheyenne Bojeski


2000 Galaxy Florida Finals
November 17, 2000 in St. Pete Beach, Florida

Place Name
Overall
1 Elizabeth Sparks
2 Jill Johnson
3 Stacey Keshuta
4 Mocha Lee
5 DeShay Williams
6 Lara McGlashan
7 Traci Redding
8 Kim Nielsen
9 Shannon Thompson
10 Chastity Slone
11 Jessica Hatch
12 Debra Pugh
13 Joanne Leone
14 Kellie Jividen
15 Courtney Snyder
Obstacle Course
1 Jessica Hatch
2 Chastity Slone
3 Elizabeth Sparks
4 Debra Pugh
5 Lara McGlashan
6 Mocha Lee
7 Kellie Jividen
8 Stacey Keshuta
9 Jill Johnson
10 DeShay Williams
11 Traci Redding
14 Shannon Thompson
15 Joanne Leone
16 Kim Nielsen
23 Courtney Snyder
Swimwear
1 Jill Johnson
2 Elizabeth Sparks
3 Kim Nielsen
4 Stacey Keshuta
5 DeShay Williams
6 Shannon Thompson
7 Courtney Snyder
8 Traci Redding
9 Mocha Lee
10 Lara McGlashan
12 Chastity Slone
12 Joanne Leone
21 Debra Pugh
22 Jessica Hatch
22 Kellie Jividen
Final Round
1 Stacey Keshuta
2 Elizabeth Sparks
3 Jill Johnson
4 Mocha Lee
5 Traci Redding
6 Kim Nielsen
7 DeShay Williams
7 Shannon Thompson
9 Lara McGlashan
10 Jessica Hatch
11 Debra Pugh
12 Joanne Leone
12 Kellie Jividen
14 Chastity Slone
14 Courtney Snyder
Masters Champion
1 Stacey Keshuta
Women's Obstacle Course Only
1 Holly Hubbard
Junior Winner
1 Shalene Bolton


2000 Galaxy Texas
August, 2000 in Bedford, Texas

Place Name
Overall
1 Elizabeth Fogle
2 Danielle Edwards
3 Shannon Thompson
4 Amy Hess
5 Jessica Hatch
6 Lara McGlashen
7 Traci Redding
8 DeShay Williams
9 Chastity Slone
10 Dana Wolford
11 Alanna Fowler
12 Kellie Juviden
13 Kirn Nielsen
14 ShaNay Norvell
15 Debra Pugh
Masters Division Winner
1 Tracey Thompson
Junior Division
1 Shalene Bolton


2000 Galaxy Florida
June 3-4, 2000 in St. Pete Beach, Florida

Place Name
Overall
1 Jill Johnson
2 Andrea Breunig
3 Kristin Coleman
4 Rebecca Cash
5 Danielle Edwards
6 Stacey Keshuta
7 Brandee Hughes
8 Robin Farles
9 Kelley Jividen
10 Jennifer Christensen
11 Joanne Leone
12 Dianne McCabe
13 Antjie Fimmel
14 Kristine McPherson
15 DeShay Gardener
Obstacle Course Winner
1 Kristin Coleman
Masters Obstacle Course
1 Stacy Keshuta
Women's Obstacle Course Only
1 Tonya D'Anna
Junior Winner
1 Tera Muhlbauer
Open Division Swimsuit
1 Jill Johnson
Master's Division Swimsuit
1 Cassandra Chandler


2000 Galaxy California
April 15-16, 2000 in Marina Del Rey, California

Place Name
Overall
1 Kimberly Lyons
2 Leslie Ragland
3 Rebecca Cash
4 Debra Pugh
5 Lara McGlashan
6 Shannon Thompson
7 DeShay Gardener
8 Debie Reyes
9 Jackie Earl
10 Courtney Snyder
11 Laura McCandles
12 Jamie Santa Cruz
13 Shelly Howard
14 Claudia Garcia
15 Jill Santucci
Obstacle Course
1 Debra Pugh
2 Lara McGlashan
3 DeShay Gardner
4 Kimberly Lyons
5 Leslie Ragland
Physique
1 Kimberly Lyons
2 Rebecca Cash
3 Jamie Santa Cruz
4 Leslie Ragland
5 Debbie Reyes


1999 Galaxy Nova
November 6, 1999, St. Petersburg, Florida

Place Name
1 Mocha Lee
2 Debra Pugh
3 Jill Johnson
4 Jennifer Fisk
5 Rebecca Cash


1998 Galaxy International
October 31, 1998, Redonod Beach, California

Place Name
1 Cynthia Berkley
2 Chris Candler
3 Meredith Lord
4 Corrina Brit
5 Debra Pugh
10 Danielle Edwards
11 Elizabeth Wozniak
13 Brenda Capella
Obstacle Course
1 Terri Hairston
Swimsuit Round
1 Torrie Wilson
2 Cynthia Berkley
3 Pirkko Kaisaniahti
Overall Masters Winner
1 Meredith Lord
Masters Swimsuit Winner
1 Victoria Plarr


1998 Galaxy Ohio Competition
August 15, 1998, Columbus, Ohio

Place Name City, State
1 Kara Dallesandro Silverspring, MD
2 Lois Smucker Mount Joy, PA
3 Danielle Edwards Phoenix, AZ
4 Melissa Flatau Harvey, LA
5 Chris Cander Houston, TX
6 Debra Pugh Tulia, TX
6 Nicole Ingram Columbus, OH
8 Corrina Lee Birt Lakeview, OR
9 Tanya Smith Costa Messa, CA
9 Lisa Marie Varon Lombard, IL
11 Tara Hill Columbus, OH
12 Chrissy Rasmussen Coronado, CA
12 Nicki Irwin Pickering, ON
14 Meredith Lord Jacksonville, FL
15 Sandi Fleshood Austin, TX
Obstacle Course
1 Tara Hill 48.34 seconds
2 Nicole Ingram 50.13 seconds
3 Debra Pugh  
Swimsuit Round
1 Danielle Edwards  
2 Cathy Vieth  
3 Kara Dellesandro  


1998 Galaxy Florida Competition
June 13, 1998, St. Petersburg, Florida

Place Name
1 Torrie Wilson
2 Mocha Lee
3 Cynthia Berkley
4 Elizabeth Wozniak
5 Dawn Scheipsmeier
6 Doris Breslin
7 Pat Roman-Neary
8 Tara Arquelles
9 Debra Pugh
10 Linh Cole
11 Meredith Lord
12 Ann Kleiman
13 Brenda Barker
14 Jacque Rowley
15 Wraygan Manklow
Obstacle Winner
1 Cynthia Berkley


1997 Galaxy Competition
May 1997, Cancun, Mexico

Place Name
1 Cynthia Hill
2 Kim McLellan
3 Michelle Sharp
4 Shonna McCarver
5 Amy Zych
6 Andrea Kos
7 Lorraine Kelly
8 Elisa Martin
9 Toni McAndrew
10 Buffy Lawrence
11 Kelly Gigliniat
12 Kendra McConnell
13 Melissa Bottley
14 Susan Ferrell
15 Lisa Keller
16 Sherry Frank
17 Lori Lloyd


1996 Galaxy Competition
May 5-11, 1996, Venice, California

Place Name
1 Brandi Carrier
2 Candace Head
3 Lori Ann Lloyd
4 Elisa Martin
5 Shonna McCarver
6 Wendi B. Neff
7 Carol Exbrayat
8 Sherry Goggin-Giadina
9 Debbie Auer
10 Victoria LoMonaco


1995 Galaxy Competition
Walt Disney World, Florida

Place Name
1 Mia Finnegan
2 Shannon Meteraud
3 Lori Ann Lloyd
4 Bonnie Wigmore
5 Susan Hall
6 Ruthie Rush
7 Donna Vald
8 Carol Exbrayat
9 Diedre Pagnanelli
10 Nancy Benson
11 Kadee Lewis
12 Brandi Carrier
13 Windy McCready
14 Cari Hutchinson
15 Toni Bolla


1994 Galaxy Competition
January 15-16th, at Kissimmee, Florida

Place Name
1 Ursula Sarcev
2 Mia Finnegan
3 Raye Hollitt
4 Sherry Goggin-Giardina
5 Lisa Schulz
6 Cheryl Sandy
7 Kimiko Tanaka
8 Brandi Carrier
9 Susan Hall
10 Candace Yearwood
11 Michelle Anglin
12 Audra Embry
13 Lisa Traylor
14 Lori Domhoff
15 Kimberly McLellan

 

Bodybuilding and Fitness Contest Results

 

 



 
Frequently Visited Areas
BODYBUILDING FORUM
FITNESS EXERCISES
SUPPLEMENT REVIEWS
ONLINE PERSONAL TRAINER
PRODUCT RANKING
VIDEO REVIEWS
TRAINING ARTICLES
NEW PRODUCTS
SUPPLEMENT ARTICLES    
 
I'LLPUMPYOUUP.COM
527 D Street
CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Email Us
Toll Free: 1-800-940-2911
 
How Are We Doing?
REPORT A PROBLEM
SITE FEEDBACK
 
Product Suggestion
RECOMMEND AN ITEM
Payment Types Accepted


 
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Vitamins & Food Supplements in Clearwater FL
Nextag Seller
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
IllPumpYouUp.com is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.
bizrate Customer Certified Site - IllPumpYouUp.com Reviews at Bizrate
 
 

HOME  |  MY ACCOUNT   |  DISCONTINUED  |  LINKS  |  AFFILIATE PROGRAM  |  CONTACT  |  LOG OUT
Copyright© 2003-2014. IllPumpYouUp.com All Rights Reserved.